Sunday, November 04, 2012

Wednesday, September 19, 2012


gonna get busy for a bit, no dailies ; (

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Thursday, September 13, 2012


afternoon quickie :D

Wednesday, September 12, 2012


lunchtime quickie

Monday, September 10, 2012


Starting up my personal doodles again after a busy few months.. lunchtime doodle yeah!

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Beware the Tide

Been so busy these past few weeks, work 24/7 so no real time to do any personal work, but i want to post something.  Heres a painting I did a while back, inspired by the awesome Dota 2,  Tidehunter is the best.

Monday, February 20, 2012


I watched Amadeus again and im in love with the clothing designs.  i can sketch this stuff all day :D

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Friday, February 17, 2012


quickie of monkeyking.

Wednesday, February 15, 2012


vday was busy, ill make it up later! lifes throwing me alot of oranges, ill get ontop of the work!
btw this is a quick sketch of genji from the japanese movie crow zero.  check it out, ull wanna throw a chair afterwards.

Monday, February 13, 2012


quick daily while im waiting for the shower ; )

Sunday, February 12, 2012


quick and random


yeah... trying out stuff on this one :$

Friday, February 10, 2012

Thursday, February 09, 2012


Gonna start doing dailies too! Day 1 quickie